Norman High School Clubs

Club Sponsor Room Meeting Times
Academic Team (Freshmen) David Powell, Jon Otto, & Erin Davis 316 Monday & Wednesday at lunch
Academic Team (Upperclassmen) David Powell & Jon Otto 803/508 Monday after school, Thursday at lunch
American Sign Language Rhonda Pruett 502 Thursday, 4th hr lunch
Botball Askey/Pentecost/Peck/Terry 807 As needed
Chinese Club Alice Nan 601 1st Friday, 4th hr lunch
Christians on Campus Jennifer Shaw 808 Wednesday, lunch
Cookies and Books Taryn Kingery & Martha Pangburn Library 2nd Thursday, both lunches
DECA Ashley Frazier 701 1st Thursday, Stretch
FCCLA Madison Rash 202 3rd Thursday, Stretch
Feminism Club Alina Bagajewicz 605 Every other Tues, lunch
FFA Devin Grissom & Melinda Tague AG 1st Wednesday, 4:15
Fiber Arts Club Tuesday, 4th hr lunch
French Club Alina Bagajewicz 605 As needed
Freshman Class Bruce Renfroe 314 TBD
Gardening Club Mitch Tindell 910 TBD
Gatewatch 1st and 3rd Friday, 3rd hr lunch
Genders & Sexualities Alliance Rachel Karch 510 Monday - Thursday, 4th hr lunch
German Honor Society Melissa Caddell 602 1st Wednesday, 4th hr lunch
Girls Up Club Elizabeth Hoggatt 406 TBD
Global Awarness Wed, lunch
Int'l Student Association Jennifer Bergery 501 TBD
Junior Class Morgan Cunningham TBD As needed
Key Club Jennifer Shaw 808 1st and 3rd Mondays, lunch
Kindness Club Kara Stoltenberg 409 Every other Tuesday, 4th hr lunch
KPOP Club Thursday, Stretch
Meatball Club Stephen Meiller Band Room 2nd & 4th Friday, lunch
Mu Alpha Theta Julie Klingensmith & Julia Prise 205 As needed
National Honor Society David Powell 803/705 3rd Monday, 4th hr lunch
Native American Club Silas Wolf TBD Every Thurs, Stretch
NSDA - Speech & Debate Kasey Harrison &Amanda Jensen 110/111 During Class
People of the Piece Rachel Karch 510
Rainy Day Club Valerie Terry & Rachelle Johnson 801/805 As needed
Recorder Club Stephen Meiller Band Room Monday, 4th hr lunch
Rocketry Club David Askey 807 Tues, 4th hr lunch
Rotary Interact Club Jillian O'Connor & Kasey Sewell TBD Last Wednesday, lunch
Science Olympiad Catherine Wilson & Mitch Tindell 813 Thursday, after school
Senior Class Susan Boyd & Julia Prise 901/208 As needed
Smash Club Megan Schieber TBD TBD
Sociedad Honoraria Hispanica Darcy Pippins 603 TBD
Sophomore Class Melissa Adair & Jon Otto 710 As needed
Star Wars Club Morgan Cunningham 503 Tuesday & Thursday, 4th hr lunch and Friday, after school
The Walking Dead Fan Club Debra Butko 206 Monday, Stretch
Tiger Family Megan Smith TBD Monday & Thursday, 4th hr lunch
Triathlon Club Scott Beck TBD As needed
UNICEF Club 1st and 3rd Thursdays, 4th hr lunch
Worship Wednesday Stephen Meiller Band Room TBD
Young Democrats Sara Doolittle TBD TBD
Young Republicans Bruce Renfroe TBD TBD
Youth and Government Jill Markman 507 Once a month, will announce